Graduate Students

Name Email Degree & Track Advisor
Janell Balmaceda [email protected] M.S.
Conservation Science
Daniel Larkin
Shivona Bhojwani [email protected] Ph.D.
Conservation Science
Susan Galatowitsch
Wesley Braker [email protected] M.S.
Conservation Science
Ruth Shaw
Rebecca Bullers [email protected] M.S.
Fisheries and Aquatic Biology
Przemek Bajer
Jaron Cook [email protected] M.S.
Conservation Science
Daniel Larkin
Angelique Dahlberg [email protected] Ph.D.
Fisheries and Aquatic Biology
Nicholas Phelps
Kiley Davan [email protected] Ph.D.
Conservation Science
David Fulton
Briana Davis [email protected] M.S.
Conservation Science
Lynn Waterhouse
Mckaylee Duquain [email protected] M.S.
Fisheries and Aquatic Biology
Daniel Larkin
Roger Faust [email protected] M.S.
Wildlife Ecology and Management
Joseph Bump
Smith Freeman [email protected] M.S.
Wildlife Ecology and Management
Joseph Bump
Dani Freund [email protected] M.S.
Wildlife Ecology and Management
Joseph Bump
Madeline Grunklee [email protected] M.S.
Wildlife Ecology and Management
Tiffany Wolf
Andrew Hallberg [email protected] M.S.
Conservation Science
Robert Blair
Sarah Huebner [email protected] Ph.D.
Wildlife Ecology and Management
Craig Packer
Alexander Jack [email protected] M.S.
Wildlife Ecology and Management
James Forester
Harshini Jhala [email protected] Ph.D.
Conservation Science
Joseph Bump
Colby Johnson [email protected] M.S.
Conservation Science
Nicholas Phelps, Michael Smanski
Holly Kundel [email protected] Ph.D.
Fisheries and Aquatic Biology
Gretchen Hansen
Sutirtha Lahiri [email protected] Ph.D.
Conservation Science
Sushma Reddy
Nathan Meyer [email protected] Ph.D.
Conservation Science
Nick Jordan
Aaron Morris [email protected] Ph.D.
Wildlife Ecology and Management
Joseph Bump
Tyler Muller [email protected] M.S.
Fisheries and Aquatic Biology
Andrew Simons
Brendan Nee [email protected] M.S.
Fisheries and Aquatic Biology
Amy Schrank
Olivia Nyffeler [email protected] M.S.
Fisheries and Aquatic Biology
Lynn Waterhouse, Gretchen Hansen
Tyler Obermoller [email protected] Ph.D.
Wildlife Ecology and Management
Joseph Bump
Abha Panda [email protected] Ph.D.
Fisheries and Aquatic Biology
Daniel Larkin
Jack Rabe [email protected] M.S.
Wildlife Ecology and Management
David Mech
Lucas Rapisarda [email protected] Ph.D.
Conservation Science
Rob Blair
Christopher Rounds [email protected] M.S.
Fisheries and Aquatic Biology
Gretchen Hansen
Emily Royer [email protected] Ph.D.
Conservation Science
Seth Stapleton
Samuel Safran [email protected] Ph.D.
Conservation Science
Rob Blair
Colleen Satyshur [email protected] Ph.D.
Conservation Science
Emilie C. Snell-Rood
Kieran Smith [email protected] Ph.D.
Fisheries and Aquatic Biology
John Bischof, John Bischof
Kyle Smith [email protected] Ph.D.
Wildlife Ecology and Management
David Fulton
Steve Smith [email protected] Ph.D.
Conservation Science
Daniel Larkin
Madison Stevens [email protected] M.S.
Conservation Science
Adam Landon, David Fulton
Megan Struble [email protected] M.S.
Wildlife Ecology and Management
Todd Arnold
Nathan Swanson [email protected] M.S.
Fisheries and Aquatic Biology
Andrew Simons, Suzanne McGaugh
Yi Fang Clare Tan [email protected] M.S.
Wildlife Ecology and Management
Sushma Reddy, Francie Cuthbert
Nicole Tatton [email protected] M.S.
Wildlife Ecology and Management
David Mech
Sirena Alexis Torres [email protected] M.S.
Conservation Science
Daniel Larkin
Michael Tuma [email protected] M.S.
Conservation Science
Daniel Larkin
Mayra Velasquez [email protected] M.S.
Conservation Science
Gretchen Hansen
Juliana Velez Gomez [email protected] Ph.D.
Conservation Science
John Fieberg
Hunter Veltkamp [email protected] M.S.
Wildlife Ecology and Management
Todd Arnold
Maija Weaver [email protected] M.S.
Fisheries and Aquatic Biology
Ray Newman
David Wolfson [email protected] Ph.D.
Wildlife Ecology and Management
John Fieberg, David Andersen